YMCA of Greater Waukesha County - Changing Lives for the Better
Please wait while we gather your results.

YMCA Locations

Mukwonago YMCA

245 E. Wolf Run
Mukwonago, WI 53149

Waukesha YMCA

320 E. Broadway
Waukesha, WI 53186

Southwest YMCA

11311 W. Howard Avenue
Greenfield, WI 53228

West Suburban YMCA

2420 N. 124th Street
Wauwatosa, WI 53226

Tri County YMCA

N84 W17501 Menomonee Avenue
Menomonee Falls, WI 53051

Please wait while we gather your results.

Mukwonago YMCA

Mukwonago YMCA


MUKWONAGO YMCA

245 E. Wolf Run
Mukwonago, WI  53149

262-363-7950

 

HOURS (October 23, 2017 - April 22, 2018)

MON-THU | 5:00 AM - 10:00 PM
FRI | 5:00 AM - 9:00 PM
SAT | 6:00 AM - 7:00 PM
SUN | 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM

Waukesha YMCA

Waukesha YMCA


WAUKESHA YMCA

320 E. Broadway
Waukesha, WI  53186

 262-542-2557

 

HOURS (October 23, 2017 - April 22, 2018)

MON-THU | 5:00 AM - 10:00 PM
FRI | 5:00 AM - 9:00 PM
SAT | 6:00 AM - 7:00 PM
SUN | 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM

Southwest YMCA

Southwest YMCA


SOUTHWEST YMCA

11311 W. Howard Avenue
Greenfield, WI  53228

414-546-9622

 

HOURS (October 23, 2017 - April 22, 2018)

MON-THU | 5:00 AM - 10:00 PM
FRI | 5:00 AM - 9:00 PM
SAT | 6:00 AM - 7:00 PM
SUN | 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM

West Suburban YMCA

West Suburban YMCA


WEST SUBURBAN YMCA

2420 N. 124th Street
Wauwatosa, WI  53226

 414-302-9622

 

HOURS (October 23, 2017 - April 22, 2018)

MON-THU | 5:00 AM - 10:00 PM
FRI | 5:00 AM - 9:00 PM
SAT | 6:00 AM - 7:00 PM
SUN | 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM

Tri County YMCA

Tri County YMCA


TRI COUNTY YMCA

N84 W17501 Menomonee Avenue
Menomonee Falls, WI  53051

 262-255-9622

 

HOURS (October 23, 2017 - April 22, 2018)

MON-THU | 5:00 AM - 10:00 PM
FRI | 5:00 AM - 9:00 PM
SAT | 6:00 AM - 7:00 PM
SUN | 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Please wait while we gather your results.

Camp Double Eagle

W365 S8661 Highway 67
Eagle, WI 53119

Carroll University

210 N. Grand Avenue
Waukesha, WI 53186

Y Children's Academy

100 E. Broadway
Waukesha, WI 53186

Join the Y

Join the Y

A YMCA membership gives you more than just a place to work out, it gives you a community! Schedule a tour at one of our locations and meet our staff.

Y MEMBERSHIP HAS VALUE

  • FREE Y-Connect Orientation Program
  • FREE Y Fit Start
  • FREE Equipment Orientation
  • FREE Group Exercise Classes
  • FREE Water Exercise Classes
  • FREE Guest Passes
    (5 per calendar year)
  • Reduced Program Registration Fees

View More Benefits

Child Care & Camps

 Kids with ball

YOUR CHILD AT THE Y

The Y has programs for children of all ages. From infant and toddler care at our Y Academy, to Preschool and 4K programs, to Before & After School care for elementary and middle school students, the Y can help your busy family find programs and care that's right for you.

 Sun

Summer Day Camps

For your child's best summer ever,
enroll them in camp at the YMCA!

Support the Y

 

Support the Y

The Y is a positive force in our communities and together, we can take on challenges that shape our future.

Workplace Wellness at the Y

 

Workplace Wellness

Physically fit employees make your company more fiscally fit.  Learn more about partnering with the Y.  It's good for employees, it's good for your company, it's good for your community.

WHY PARTNER WITH THE Y?

  • Access to a statewide program
  • Expertise of a wide variety of staff
  • Great membership benefits
  • Free annual program
  • Partner with a community minded organization

Supporters of the Y

  •  

2017 Donors

YMCA OF GREATER WAUKESHA COUNTY

YOU MAKE MORE POSSIBLE

The YMCA of Greater Waukesha County thanks our donors! When you donate to the Y, every dollar has a lasting impact on the people in Milwaukee and Waukesha counties, and without the support of our generous donors, we would not be able to bring people together, and offer valuable programs and opportunities for all. Because you believe everyone has the power to make their lives and community better, we are able to open our doors to all. Your support makes a better us possible.

 

John Adams
Advance Camping & RV
Aetna
Charmaine Ahler
Norma Jean R. Albers
Jennifer L. Anderson
Karen Anderson
Tara Anderson
Rick & Stacie Andritsch
Rick Andritsch
Anita Andrzejewski
Sandra A. Angelil
Anonymous (5)
Aptar
Cynthia Aspen
Barbara M. Atkinson
Kirk T. Bailey
Elizabeth K. Baird
Steven L. Baptie
Thomas Barbera
Jenifer L. Barcus-Mersfelder
Brian L. Barger
Kenneth O. Seemann
Erma Barksdale
Stacy L. Held
Jeffrey A. Barrett
John Barry
Constance Batayias
Beacon Lights Club of Waukesha
Chris W. Becker
Julie Beecher
Heidi A. Behm
Joseph Beinlich
James R. Bellin
Fay A. Berry
Paul & Sue Beste
Becky Beth
Kurt M. Bettinger
Ralph H. Bielenberg
Marlene T. Binninger
Keith Black
Timothy J. Black
Michael J. Blaeser
Rick E. Block
Teri Block
Michael Bloedorn
Todd A. Bluhm
Karen M. Boesenberg
Kristine L. Bolling
Kitty Boso
Boucher Chevrolet
Linda Z. Brazin
Jennifer Breitzmann
Robert P. Brendel
Elizabeth & Jonathan Bridges
Amy Brimmer
Martha J. Brisk
Jean L. Brocker
Kristen Brode
Mary A. Bruemmer
Vicki L. Buchta
James E. Buhler
Patrick Burke
David Byrnes
Becky J. Calhoun
Mario Carini
Steve & Phyllis Carr
Beatrice J. Carrigg
Kelly Ann Carroll
Phillip C. Carroll
Chipotle Mexican Grill
Hemendra N. Chonkar
Kathleen C. Christiaansen
Church and Chapel Funeral
Cichacki Family
Mary C. Clark
Coach USA
Sue Coats
Annie Cobb
Holly Archer Cogswell
Bruce Cohen
Bill Cole
Joyce Cole
Jeff & Marie Collom
Christopher D. Combs
Community League of Menomonee Falls
Community Memorial Hospital
Dr. Michael Connor
Construction Supply & Erection, Inc.
Nick & Joan Contos
Linda L. Daley
Diane Dallman
Kim Dandrea
Patricia C. Davidson
Tim Davies
David Day
Ron Deabler
Audrey Decker
Douglas Degner
Matthew R. Deininger
Thomas Deisinger
Joan M. Delaney
Patrick M. Dellemann
Kristine Demski
Mary L. Desens
Laura Detary
Debra A. DeTroye
Ashley DeYoung
Thomas Dieckelman
Debra Dittmar
David L. Dix
Halie Dobbeck
Karen L. Doligalski
Richard J. Doligalski
Door County Community Foundation, Inc.
Linda Dopierala
Hope Draak
James F. Drought
Jay Durst
Lynn Dusold
Gail Dustin
Thomas R. Easton
Monica Eckert
Patricia M. Edelis
Jeff & Diane Edwards
Steven J. Eggebrecht
Gina Ehler
Jennifer Elko
Jeanne E. Emerson
Kelly D. Endsley
Micah C. Endsley
Patrick A. Ertl
The Euer Family
Grace M. Fabisch
Tracy L. Falkner
Suzanne Falvey
Bob & Joan Farrell
Federated Insurance Co.
Rita Feldmeier
Christine Fenske
Mary Fenske
Douglas R. Finke
Lori Flora
Tim P. Florez
Jill C. Follett
Jane Fonk
Gordon Ford
Scott C. Fornander
Tim Fortier
Richard H. Fowler
Stephen Fox
Peter Foy
Ricky J. Frank
Chadd M. Frank
Linda J Franz
Joseph Frederick
Dale Frederickson
Fresh Thyme
Jerome Fritsch
David M. Fritzke
Jenifer Fuchs
Kathleen Fuhr

Linda Gabor
Krista H. Galbraith
Calvin J. Gander
Regina Garcia
Dr. Raphaella Gehrung
Diane E Geithman
Kenneth W. Genin
David A. Geraldson
Jennifer L. Gienke
Elizabeth A. Giese
Karen J. Gille
Carolyn Gillespie
Rebecca A. Ginsch
Michael Gittins
Thomas A. Glodowski
Paul Gloudemans
William D. Godfrey
Alfred P. Godwin
Mark Goeden
Pauline Gogin
Tressa Gonzalez
Narasimhan Gopinath
Susan Graczyk
Victoria Gramling
Amy A Griebel
Kim Groshek
Nancy Gruel
Grunau Company, Inc.
GSF Mortgage Corporation
Sriram Kumar Gurram
Joshua Guy
Christine Gygax
Jacquelynn Hahlbeck
Allen E. Hall
Linda A. Hall
Peggy A. Hans
Patricia E. Harding
Kimberly Hargis
Mandy K. Haseman
Jeanne Hasenstab
Craig R. Haubach
Byron Hawks
Sharon L. Hawthorne
Robert L. Hein
Kay Heine
David Heinz
Joseph Heinzman
Margaret Henderson
Polkadots
Thomas D. Hereley
George Hermes
Thomas Hickinbotham
Hiller Ford
Susan Hiller
Thomas Hiller
Susan J. Hiller
Viv Hoettles
Byron K. Holt
Ms. Marianne Hondel
Eugene A. Hopkins
James L. Hoppe
Darren & Jamie Horndasch
Cheryl L. Hunn
HUSCO International
Scott Hust
Russell B. Ingbretson
Innovative Signs, Inc.
Sengchanh Insisiengmay
Interstate Sealant & Concrete
Kenneth P. Irvin
Ginny Jack
Jon Jacobson
Martha J. Jacobson
Brenda Jaeschke
Judith A. Jaeschke
Beverly B. Jager
Amy P. James
Mark Jaramillo
Shalon M. Jarozewski
Carrie L. Jaskaniec
Lonnie Jenkins
Carl Jensen
James & Christine Jensen
James & Mary Jensen
Mrs. Lisa C. Jerrett
Arthur Johnson
Carol N. Johnson
Rodney L. Johnson
Thomas Johnson
Robert Jovanovich
Kathleen Jungbluth
Patricia Justin-Bridgman
Brad M. Kalinowski
Shawn Kalloway
Kyle S. Kalmadge
Kathleen Kaminski
Michael Peter Kamstra
Judy Ethel Karczewski
William & Mary Kasch
Mary Lou Kasner
Robert T. Kasprzak
Dennis J. Kaun
Cheryl L. Kaye
Diana D. Kegel
Shirley Kehring
Jacqueline Kempka
Hannah Kennedy
Michael Kerr
Anthony Ketchpaw
Kathleen M. Kiepert
Kathleen Kilpin
Meghan Kinateder
Dollie Kirchner
Denise Kirschman
Amy Klapper
Lynn A. Kluth
KMI Construction, LLC | Fred Kinateder
Bev & Curt Knoll
Jacalyn Knoppa
Thomas Knoppa
Eugene B. Knutson
Linda L. Knutson
John J. Koehler
Kohl's
Steven H. Koller
Mark S. Komp
Melissa Komp
Gregory R. Konzal
Coletta & John Kopp
Carol L. Korsmo
Elizabeth Kosobucki
Penny Kramer
Lisa Krank
Jeffrey Kresh
Deborah Kristl
Richard Krueger
Shari L. Krueger
Amy B. Kruk
Ann T. Kuick
The Kurhajecs
​Lake Beulah Country Club
Kathy G. Lake
Thomas L. Lamoureux
Martin Langer
Jay Lauck
Otis Laurberg
Chris M. Leach
Travis C. Leger
Frederick H. Lemere
Ryan Lemminger
Timothy & Marie LeRoy
Will & Jeanice Lester
Robert Lipinski
Jeanne & Steve Lipshetz
Lois Lisowe
Bradley S. Loeschmann
Kristine K. Lombardi
Kris Lombardi
Kyle Long
Suey Luangrath
Linda Lueck
Susan Lukacevic
Karen J. Luling
David W. Luttig
Linda Lutz
Kristina Lyden

Maria Machi
Daniel E. Magsig
Kristina J. Magsig
Helga Mahn
Joan Mailloux
Judith A. Mallo
Patty Mand
Mama D's Coffee
Lola M. Marcinkowski
Marcolin Eyewear
Colleen A. Marconi
James Marks
Marsh & McLennan
Paul Mason
Rya A. Massek
Patty B. Mattern
Paul McAllister
Debra J. McCann
Heidi M. McGill
Carla T. McNello
Shawn M. McNulty
Datta Mehta
Elisha M. Middlestead
Gunna S. Middleton
Midwest Drilled Foundations & Engineering, Inc.
William Mikansky
Josephine Militello
Miller Pharmacy, Inc.
Joe Miller
Diane M. Mirocha
Tiffany Mitchell Detvan
Rebecca M. Mlodzik
Larry R. Moede
Traci M. Moe-Harried
Erik Moeser
Peter A. & Linda L. Molvie
Mondottica
Keith Morgan
Scott Morgano
Gail Mork
Laura S. Morris
Dale Mrotek
Mukwonago Animal Hospital
Mukwonago Kiwanis
National Insurance Services
Scott Naze
Marlis Neher
Angela Nelson
Edward G. Nelson
Kenneth Nelson
Marilyn Neumann
Trish Neville
Scott F. Niedermeyer
Lawrence R. Nines
Matthew J. Nitka
Jeffrey Nixon
Marie A. Norgal
Tim & Marie Norgal
Jan Nosse
Abdulkadir M. Nur
Denise Nygaard
Michael O'Halloran
Pauline B. Oldenburg
Scott F. Olsen
Leslie Olson
Orthopaedic Associates of Wisconsin
Thomas Owens
Susanne Paikowski
Lochan Pandya
Paragon Tec, Inc.
Francis Pastors
Marjorie A. Patterson
Randall Patterson
Larry Patti
Richard H. Pearse IV
Pamela Pedersen
Mark Penzkover
Pepsi Bottling Group
Jason M. Perugini
Max Peters
Leona A. Peters
Jessica L. Peterson
Lynnell Peterson
John Petrie
Patricia D. Pfaff
James C. Phifer
James Phifer
Pieper Power
William & Mary Piernot
Jeffrey J. Piette
Camillia C. Pignotti
Joan Plato
Mary A. Pocius
Angela K. Porter
Kim Povlick
Jeanette D. Prince-Hestetune
Griffin W. Prochnow
Prohealth Care, Inc.
Brian M. Radloff
Maureen Ramsey
Patricia Rass
Henry Ratenski
Pamela A. Reed
Cheryl Remer
Carole Retert
Ruben Reyes
Jeff & Kristy Richards
Sandy Rinas
Matthew & Angela Rios
Shelley Ritchie
Sharon Roberts
Robertson Ryan & Associates
Gayheart & Sachiko Rocke
Roger Rogers
Patricia E. Rohr
Kathleen A. Rose
Judy L. Rosenberg
Liesl Ross
Malcolm Russell
Charlene M. Saber
Sam's Club
Martha Sanchez
Vangchay Sayaovong
Eldred Schaible
Cassandra Schaub
Louise C. Schmidt
Mark D. Schmoller
Shirley A. Schoenauer
Marci H. Schoenberger
Robert Schuelke
James L. Schuemann
Marilyn R. Schultz
Nanci Schultz
Ronald Schultz
Roseann Schultz
Laure L. Schwalbe
Rebekah "Bekah" J. Schwalbe
Jeffrey Senn
Sarah Sepulveda
Margaret Shea
Tracey K. Shefchik
Kevin Shermach
Joseph A. Shrawder
Sallie A. Sickels
Gary & Sherry Sievewright
Patricia Singleton
Nancy K. Skebba
Sky Zone Trampoline Park
Chrissy M. Smith
Mary L. Smith
Matthew M. Smith
Nannette Smith
Kamal Soan
Gretchen Solomon
Melissa A. Sonnemann
John E. Stachera
Sheri L. Stack
Diane Stanislawski
Shirley A. Stanke
Carl R. Stebbins

Robert G. Steffel
Paul Steger
Theresa A. Steger
Chad Steinbauer
Gwen Stock
Giuseppe & Marghetrita Storniolo
James Stricker
Rebecca & Joe Stripsky
Raluca Stuleanu
Maura Sullivan
Allison N. Surber
Nancy K. Swan
Rick & Martha Swan
David A. Swiecichowski
Sergey S. Tarima
Sergey Tarima
Jerry & Laurene Taylor
Geerdina Ter Hofte
In Memory of Lois Teresinski (9)
Suzanne M. Terry
Kim Tesch
Marjorie Thien
Siri V. Thompson
Mark Thorkelson
Jacob Timms
Lisa M Toennies
Mary Treadaway
Tri County YMCA
Erica D. Truss
United Flooring, Inc.
US Bank
Amy Utic
Elizabeth A. Van Deslunt
Pat Vandehey
Andre Vasher
Krstina Vidakovich
VJS Construction Service
Mikelanne E. Volden
Kristine J. Volles
Francis J. Wagner
James J. Wagner
Gerald Waldvogel
Kate M. Wall
Bonny Walters
Mary Beth Walton
Joy Warfield
Dorothy Watson
Waukesha YMCA
We Energies
We Energies Foundation
Dianne Weber
Monica M. Weggeman
Myles L. Weishoff
Joerg Wekenborg
Wenthe-Davidson Engineering Company
Joshua Werner
Jack H. Werner
West Suburban YMCA
Kathleen A. Westpfahl
Mary Wick
Dean D. Wilcox
The K. Wilke Family
Mr. Gary L. Williams
Donna J. Wilson
Kyle Wilz
Kathryn A. Winkler
Wisconsin Swing, LLC
Stephanie Wisniewski
Michael Wiviott
Jerald & Nancy Woida
Lisa J. Wolf
Sherri L Wolfmeyer
Wolter Investment
Woodman's Market
Cheryl C. Woodworth
In Memory of Hubert Worzalla
Zhonghui Wu
Julie Wypiszynski
Paul Wysocki
Lauren E. Wysocki
Sandy Wysocki
Cortney J. Youngblood
Tina L. Zagorski
Deanna Zion

The Y.  For a better us.

© 2016 YMCA of Greater Waukesha County - all rights reserved. Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions

top